Jump to Content

Appendix F : Australian classification of local governments

A A A

The Australian Classification of Local Governments (ACLG) was first published in September 1994 and has proved a useful way to categorise local governments across Australia. The ACLG categorises councils using the population, the population density and the proportion of the population that is classified as urban for the council.

The local governments included in the classification system are those that receive general purpose financial assistance grants as defined under the Local Government (Financial Assistance) Act 1995. Therefore, bodies, declared by the Commonwealth Minister on the advice of the State Minister to be local governing bodies for the purposes of the Act, are included in the ACLG. These include community councils. However, county councils, voluntary regional organisations of councils and the Australian Capital Territory are excluded.

The classification system involves three steps. Each step allocates a prefix (letter/s of the alphabet) to develop a three-letter identifier for each class of local government (there are 22 categories). So, for example, a medium-sized council in a rural agricultural area would be classified as RAM - rural, agricultural, medium. If it was remote, however, it would be classified as RTM. Table F.1 provides information on the structure of the classification system.

Table F.2 provides details of the number of councils at June 2003, by ACLG category and by State and Table F.3 provides a full listing of all councils by classification group by State. As there were no changes to the ACLG reported for councils in 2002-03, there is no table in this year's report giving changes to council classifications.

Local government grants commissions do not take the ACLG classification of a council into account when determining the level of general purpose grant. Councils are, however, grouped by ACLG in Appendix D of the National Report to allow a comparison of grant outcomes for similarly classified councils.

Background

Developers of the system recognised that, with so many different types of local government in Australia, and with changing population distribution patterns, there will be occasions where a council's profile does not fully match the characteristics of the class into which it has been placed. When this occurs, a local government may be reallocated to a classification that more accurately reflects its circumstances. In the event, less than a dozen councils have been reallocated over the period since 1994 and some of those, such as Surf Coast in Victoria, were in transition to being reallocated to a new classification because of population growth.

Further details of the classification system can be found in the original report on the ACLG (Department of Housing and Regional Development, 1994).

Table F.1 Structure of the classification system

Step 1 Step 2 Step 3 Identifiers Category

URBAN (U) Capital City (CC)       UCC
Population more than 20 000 Metropolitan Developed (D)
Part of an urban centre of more than 1 000 000 or population density more than 600/sq km
Small (S)
Medium (M)
Large (L)
Very Large (V)
up to 30 000
30 001-70 000
70 001-120 000
more than 120 000
UDS
UDM
UDL
UDV
OR            
Population density more than 30 persons per sq km Regional Towns/City (R)
Part of an urban centre with population less than 1 000 000 and predominantly urban in nature
Small (S)
Medium (M)
Large (L)
Very Large (V)
up to 30 000
30 001-70 000
70 001-120 000
more than 120 000
URS
URM
URL
URV
OR            
90 per cent or more of LGA population is urban Fringe (F)
A developing LGA on the margin of a developed or regional urban centre
Small (S)
Medium (M)
Large (L)
Very Large (V)
up to 30 000
30 001-70 000
70 001-120 000
more than 120 000
UFS
UFM
UFL
UFV

RURAL (R)            
An LGA with population less than 20 000 Significant Growth (SG)
Average annual population growth more than 3 per cent, population more than 5 000 and not remote
Not applicable    RSG
AND            
Population density less than 30 persons per sq km Agricultural (A) Small (S)
Medium (M)
Large (L)
Very Large (V)
up to 2 000
2 001-5 000
5 001-10 000
10 001-20 000
RAS
RAM
RAL
RAV
AND            
Less than 90 per cent of LGA population is urban
Remote (T)
Extra Small (X)
Small (S)
Medium (M)
Large (L)
up to 400
401-1 000
1 001-3 000
3 001-20 000
RTX
RTS
RTM
RTL

Table F.2 Number of councils by ACLG by category and by State, June 2003

State
NSW
Vic
Qld
WA
SA
Tas
NT1
Total

Urban Capital City (UCC)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
Urban Development Small (UDS)
3
1
0
12
2
0
0
18
Urban Development Medium (UDM)
15
2
1
3
7
0
0
28
Urban Development Large (UDL)
6
9
0
2
5
0
0
22
Urban Development Very Large (UDV)
8
10
1
1
0
0
0
20
Urban Regional Small (URS)
12
13
43
9
7
5
4
93
Urban Regional Medium (URM)
21
8
4
2
0
3
0
38
Urban Regional Large (URL)
2
3
4
0
0
0
0
9
Urban Regional Very Large (URV)
3
1
2
0
0
0
0
6
Urban Fringe Small (UFS)
0
1
3
1
1
1
1
8
Urban Fringe Medium (UFM)
3
3
3
4
2
0
0
15
Urban Fringe Large (UFL)
1
3
3
4
0
0
0
11
Urban Fringe Very Large (UFV)
7
3
2
1
1
0
0
14
Rural Significant Growth (RSG)
0
1
4
7
0
0
0
12
Rural Agriculture Small (RAS)
4
0
7
53
11
2
0
77
Rural Agricultural Medium (RAM)
38
0
26
17
11
3
0
95
Rural Agricultural Large (RAL)
26
8
14
2
9
9
0
68
Rural Agricultural Very Large (RAV)
20
12
14
2
11
5
1
65
Rural Remote Extra Small (RTX)
3
0
4
6
4
0
28
45
Rural Remote Small (RTS)
0
0
6
3
0
0
21
30
Rural Remote Medium (RTM)
1
0
11
6
1
0
9
28
Rural Remote Large (RTL)
1
0
4
6
1
0
0
12

Total
175
79
157
142
74
29
65
721

Note: 1 Excludes Northern Territory Trust Account.

Table F.3 ACLG category listing of local governments by State, June 2003

Local Government Area Classification

New South Wales   
Albury City
Armidale Dumaresq
Ashfield Municipal
Auburn
Ballina Shire
Balranald Shire
Bankstown City
Barraba Shire
Bathurst City
Baulkham Hills Shire
Bega Valley Shire
Bellingen Shire
Berrigan Shire
Bingara Shire
Blacktown City
Bland Shire
Blayney Shire
Blue Mountains City
Bogan Shire
Bombala
Boorowa
Botany Bay City
Bourke Shire
Brewarrina Shire
Broken Hill City
Burwood
Byron Shire
Cabonne
Camden
Campbelltown City
Canada Bay
Canterbury City
Carrathool Shire
Central Darling Shire
Cessnock City
Cobar Shire
Coffs Harbour City
Conargo Shire
Coolah Shire
Coolamon Shire
Cooma-Monaro Shire
Coonabarabran Shire
Coonamble Shire
Cootamundra Shire
Copmanhurst Shire
Corowa Shire
Cowra Shire
Crookwell Shire
Culcairn Shire
Deniliquin
Dubbo City
Dungog Shire
Eurobodalla Shire
Evans Shire
Fairfield City
Forbes Shire
Gilgandra Shire
Glen Innes Municipal
Gloucester Shire
Gosford City
Goulburn City
Grafton City
Great Lakes
Greater Taree City
Griffith City
Gundagai Shire
Gunnedah Shire
Gunning Shire
Guyra Shire
Harden Shire
Hastings
Hawkesbury City
Hay Shire
Holbrook Shire
Holroyd City
Hornsby Shire
Hume Shire
Hunters Hill Municipal
Hurstville City
Inverell Shire
Jerilderie Shire
Junee Shire
Kempsey Shire
Kiama Municipal
Kogarah Municipal
Ku-ring-gai
Kyogle
Lachlan Shire
Lake Macquarie City
Lane Cove Municipal
Leeton Shire
Leichhardt Municipal
Lismore City
Lithgow City
Liverpool City
Lockhart Shire
Lord Howe Island (Bd)
Maclean Shire
Maitland City
Manilla Shire
Manly
Marrickville
Merriwa Shire
Moree Plains Shire
Mosman Municipal
Mudgee Shire
Mulwaree Shire
Murray Shire
Murrumbidgee Shire
Murrurundi Shire
Muswellbrook Shire
Nambucca Shire
Narrabri Shire
Narrandera Shire
Narromine Shire
Newcastle City
North Sydney
Nundle Shire
Oberon
Orange City
Parkes Shire
Parramatta City
Parry Shire
Penrith City
Pittwater
Port Stephens
Pristine Waters
Queanbeyan City
Quirindi Shire
Randwick City
Richmond Valley
Rockdale City
Ryde City
Rylstone Shire
Scone Shire
Severn Shire
Shellharbour City
Shoalhaven City
Silverton Village
Singleton Shire
Snowy River Shire
South Sydney City
Strathfield Municipal
Sutherland Shire
Sydney City
Tallaganda Shire
Tamworth City
Temora Shire
Tenterfield Shire
Tibooburra Village
Tumbarumba Shire
Tumut Shire
Tweed Shire
Uralla Shire
Urana Shire
Wagga Wagga City
Wakool Shire
Walcha
Walgett Shire
Warren Shire
Warringah
Waverley
Weddin Shire
Wellington
Wentworth Shire
Willoughby City
Wingecarribee Shire
Wollondilly Shire
Wollongong City
Woollahra Municipal
Wyong Shire
Yallaroi Shire
Yarrowlumla Shire
Yass Shire
Young Shire
URM
URS
UDM
UDM
URM
RAM
UDV
RAM
URM
UFV
URM
RAV
RAL
RAM
UDV
RAL
RAL
UFL
RAM
RAM
RAM
UDM
RAM
RAM
URS
UDM
URM
RAV
UFM
UFV
UDM
UDV
RAM
RTM
URM
RTL
URM
RAS
RAM
RAM
RAL
RAL
RAM
RAL
RAM
RAL
RAV
RAM
RAM
URS
URM
RAL
URM
RAL
UDV
RAV
RAM
URS
RAM
UFV
URS
URS
URM
URM
URS
RAM
RAV
RAM
RAM
RAM
URM
UFM
RAM
RAM
UDL
UFV
RAL
UDS
UDL
RAV
RAS
RAL
URS
URS
UDM
UDL
RAL
RAL
URV
UDM
RAV
UDM
URM
URS
UFV
RAM
RTX
RAV
URM
RAM
UDM
UDL
RAM
RAV
UDS
RAV
RAL
RAL
RAM
RAM
RAV
RAV
RAV
RAL
RAL
URV
UDM
RAS
RAL
URM
RAV
UDV
RAV
UFV
UDM
URM
RAV
URM
RAM
UDV
URS
UDL
UDL
RAM
RAL
RAM
URM
URL
RTX
URS
RAL
UDM
UDS
UDV
UCC
RAM
URM
RAL
RAL
RTX
RAM
RAV
URL
RAL
RAS
URM
RAM
RAM
RAL
RAM
UDV
UDM
RAM
RAL
RAL
UDM
URM
UFM
URV
UDM
UFV
RAM
RAV
RAV
RAV
Victoria   
Alpine (S)
Ararat (RC)
Ballarat (C)
Banyule (C)
Bass Coast (S)
Baw Baw (S)
Bayside (C)
Boroondara (C)
Brimbank (C)
Buloke (S)
Campaspe (C)
Cardinia (S)
Casey (C)
Central Goldfields (S)
Colac-Otway (S)
Corangamite (S)
Darebin (C)
Delatite
Docklands Authority
East Gippsland (S)
Frankston (C)
Gannawarra (S)
Glen Eira (C)
Glenelg (S)
Golden Plains (S)
Greater Bendigo (C)
Greater Dandenong (C)
Greater Geelong (C)
Greater Shepparton (C)
Hepburn (S)
Hindmarsh (S)
Hobson's Bay (C)
Horsham (RC)
Hume (C)
Indigo (S)
Kingston (C)
Knox (C)
Latrobe (C)
Loddon (S)
Macedon Ranges (S)
Manningham (C)
Maribyrnong (C)
Maroondah (C)
Melbourne (C)
Melton (S)
Mildura (RC)
Mitchell (S)
Moira (S)
Monash (C)
Moonee Valley (C)
Moorabool (S)
Moreland (C)
Mornington Peninsula (S)
Mount Alexander (S)
Moyne (S)
Murrindindi (S)
Nillumbik (S)
Northern Grampians (S)
Port Phillip (C)
Pyrenees (S)
Queenscliffe (B)
South Gippsland (S)
Southern Grampians (S)
Stonnington (C)
Strathbogie (S)
Surf Coast (S)
Swan Hill (RC)
Towong (S)
Wangaratta (RC)
Warrnambool (C)
Wellington (S)
West Wimmera (S)
Whitehorse (C)
Whittlesea (C)
Wodonga (RC)
Wyndham (C)
Yarra (C)
Yarra Ranges (S)
Yarriambiack (S)
RAV
URS
URL
UDL
UFS
URM
UDL
UDV
UDV
RAL
URM
UFM
UFV
RAV
URS
RAV
UDV
URS
UDS
URM
UDL
RAV
UDV
URS
RAV
URL
UDV
URV
URM
RAV
RAL
UDL
URS
UFV
RAV
UDV
UDV
URL
RAL
URM
UDL
UDM
UDL
UCC
UFM
URM
URS
URS
UDV
UDL
URS
UDV
UFL
RAV
RAV
RAV
UFM
RAV
UDL
RAL
URS
URS
RAV
UDL
RAL
RSG
URS
RAL
URS
URS
URM
RAL
UDV
UFL
URM
UFL
UDM
UFV
RAL
Queensland   
Aramac
Atherton
Aurukun
Badu Island
Balonne
Bamaga
Banana
Barcaldine
Barcoo
Bauhinia
Beaudesert
Belyando
Bendemere
Biggenden
Blackall
Boigu Island
Boonah
Booringa
Boulia
Bowen
Brisbane
Broadsound
Bulloo
Bundaberg
Bungil
Burdekin
Burke
Burnett
Caboolture
Cairns
Calliope
Caloundra
Cambooya
Cardwell
Carpentaria
Charters Towers
Cherbourg
Chinchilla
Clifton
Cloncurry
Cook
Cooloola
Crow's Nest
Croydon
Dalby
Dalrymple
Dauan Island
Diamantina
Doomadgee
Douglas
Duaringa
Eacham
Eidsvold
Emerald
Erub Island
Esk
Etheridge
Fitzroy
Flinders
Gatton
Gayndah
Gladstone
Gold Coast
Goondiwindi
Hammond Island
Herberton
Hervey Bay
Hinchinbrook
Hopevale
Iama Island
Ilfracombe
Inglewood
Injinoo (Cowal Ck)
Ipswich
Isis
Isisford
Jericho
Johnstone
Jondaryan
Kilcoy
Kilkivan
Kingaroy
Kolan
Kowanyama
Kubin Island
Laidley
Livingstone
Lockhart River
Logan
Longreach
Mabuiag Island
Mackay
Mapoon Aboriginal Council
Mareeba
Maroochy
Maryborough
McKinlay
Mer Island
Millmerran
Mirani
Miriam Vale
Monto
Mornington
Mount Isa
Mount Morgan
Mundubbera
Murgon
Murilla
Murweh
Nanango
Napranum
Nebo
New Mapoon
Noosa
Palm Island
Paroo
Peak Downs
Perry
Pine Rivers
Pittsworth
Pormpuraaw
Poruma Island
Quilpie
Redcliffe
Redland
Richmond
Rockhampton
Roma
Rosalie
Saibai Island
Sarina
Seisia Island
St Paul's Island
Stanthorpe
Tambo
Tara
Taroom
Thuringowa
Tiaro
Toowoomba
Torres
Townsville
Ugar Island
Umagico
Waggamba
Wambo
Warraber Islan
Warroo
Warwick
Whitsunday
Winton
Wondai
Woocoo
Woorabinda
Wujal Wujal
Yarrabah
Yorke Island
RTS
RAV
URS
URS
RAM
URS
RAV
RTM
RTS
RAM
UFM
RAV
RAS
RAS
RTM
URS
RAL
RAS
RTS
RAV
UCC
RAL
RTS
URM
RAS
RAV
RTS
UFS
UFL
URV
RAV
URL
RAM
RAL
RTM
URS
URS
RAL
RAM
RTL
RTL
URM
RSG
RTX
URS
RAM
URS
RTX
URS
RSG
RAL
RAL
RAS
RAV
URS
RAV
RTM
RAL
RTM
RAV
RAM
URS
URV
URS
URS
RAL
URM
RAV
URS
URS
RTX
RAM
URS
UFV
RAL
RTX
RTM
UFS
RAV
RAM
RAM
RAV
RAM
URS
URS
RSG
UFS
URS
UDV
RTL
URS
URL
URS
RAV
UFV
URS
RTM
URS
RAM
RAL
RAM
RAM
URS
URS
RAM
RAM
RAM
RAM
RTL
RAL
URS
RAM
URS
UFN
URS
RTM
RAM
RAS
UFL
RAM
URS
URS
RTM
UDM
UFL
RTM
URM
URS
RAL
URS
RAV
URS
URS
RAL
RTS
RAM
RAM
UFM
RAM
URL
URS
URL
URS
URS
RAM
RAL
URS
RAS
URS
RSG
RTM
RAM
RAM
URS
URS
URS
URS
Western Australia   
Albany (C)
Armadale (C)
Ashburton (S)
Augusta-Margaret River (S)
Bassendean (T)
Bayswater (C)
Belmont (C)
Beverley (S)
Boddington (S)
Boyup Brook (S)
Bridgetown-Greenbushes (S)
Brookton (S)
Broome (S)
Broomehill (S)
Bruce Rock (S)
Bunbury (C)
Busselton (S)
Cambridge (T)
Canning (C)
Capel (S)
Carnamah (S)
Carnarvon (S)
Chapman Valley (S)
Chittering (S)
Claremont (T)
Cockburn (C)
Collie (S)
Coolgardie (S)
Coorow (S)
Corrigin (S)
Cottesloe (T)
Cranbrook (S)
Cuballing (S)
Cue (S)
Cunderdin (S)
Dalwallinu (S)
Dandaragan (S)
Dardanup (S)
Denmark (S)
Derby-West Kimberley (S)
Donnybrook-Balingup (S)
Dowerin (S)
Dumbleyung (S)
Dundas (S)
East Fremantle (T)
East Pilbara (S)
Esperance (S)
Exmouth (S)
Fremantle (C)
Geraldton (C)
Gingin (S)
Gnowangerup (S)
Goomalling (S)
Gosnells (C)
Greenough (S)
Halls Creek (S)
Harvey (S)
Irwin (S)
Jerramungup (S)
Joondalup (C)
Kalamunda (S)
Kalgoorlie/Boulder (C)
Katanning (S)
Kellerberrin (S)
Kent (S)
Kojonup (S)
Kondinin (S)
Koorda (S)
Kulin (S)
Kwinana (T)
Lake Grace (S)
Laverton (S)
Leonora (S)
Mandurah (C)
Manjimup (S)
Meekatharra (S)
Melville (C)
Menzies (S)
Merredin (S)
Mingenew (S)
Moora (S)
Morawa (S)
Mosman Park (T)
Mount Magnet (S)
Mount Marshall (S)
Mukinbudin (S)
Mullewa (S)
Mundaring (S)
Murchison (S)
Murray (S)
Nannup (S)
Narembeen (S)
Narrogin (S)
Narrogin (T)
Nedlands (C)
Ngaanyatjarraku (S)
Northam (S)
Northam (T)
Northampton (S)
Nungarin (S)
Peppermint Grove (S)
Perenjori (S)
Perth (C)
Pingelly (S)
Plantagenet (S)
Port Hedland (T)
Quairading (S)
Ravensthorpe (S)
Rockingham (C)
Roebourne (S)
Sandstone (S)
Serpentine-Jarrahdale (S)
Shark Bay (S)
South Perth (C)
Stirling (C)
Subiaco (C)
Swan (S)
Tambellup (S)
Tammin (S)
Three Springs (S)
Toodyay (S)
Trayning (S)
Upper Gascoyne (S)
Victoria Park (T)
Victoria Plains (S)
Vincent (T)
Wagin (S)
Wandering (S)
Wanneroo (C)
Waroona (S)
West Arthur (S)
Westonia (S)
Wickepin (S)
Williams (S)
Wiluna (S)
Wongan-Ballidu (S)
Woodanilling (S)
Wyalkatchem (S)
Wyndham-East Kimberley (S)
Yalgoo (S)
Yilgarn (S)
York (S)
URS
UFM
RTL
RSG
UDS
UDM
UDM
RAS
RAS
RAS
RAM
RAS
RTL
RAS
RAS
URM
URS
UDS
UDL
RSG
RAS
RAL
RAS
RAM
UDS
UFL
RAL
URS
RAS
RAS
UDS
RAS
RAS
RTX
RAS
RAS
RAM
RSG
RAM
RTL
RAM
RAS
RAS
RTM
UDS
RTL
RAV
RTM
UDS
URS
RAM
RAS
RAS
UFL
RSG
RTL
RSG
RAM
RAS
UFV
UFM
URS
RAM
RAS
RAS
RAM
RAS
RAS
RAS
UFS
RAS
RTM
RTM
URM
RAV
RTM
UDL
RTX
RAM
RAS
RAM
RAS
UDS
RTS
RAS
RAS
RAS
UFM
RTX
RSG
RAS
RAS
RAS
URS
UDS
RTM
RAM
URS
RAM
RAS
UDS
RAS
UCC
RAS
RAM
URS
RAS
RAS
UFM
URS
RTX
RSG
RTS
UDM
UDV
UDS
UFL
RAS
RAS
RAS
RAM
RAS
RTX
UDS
RAS
UDS
RAS
RAS
UFL
RAM
RAS
RAS
RAS
RAS
RTS
RAS
RAS
RAS
RTL
RTX
RAS
RAM

South Australia   

Adelaide (C)
Adelaide Hills
Alexandrina
Anangu Pitjantjatjara
Barossa
Barunga West (DC)
Berri and Barmera
Burnside (C)
Campbelltown (C)
Ceduna (DC)
Charles Sturt (C)
Clare and Gilbert Valleys
Cleve (DC)
Coober Pedy (DC)
Coorong (DC)
Copper Coast (DC)
Elliston (DC)
Flinders Ranges
Franklin Harbour (DC)
Gawler (M)
Gerard
Goyder (RG)
Grant (DC)
Holdfast Bay (C)
Kangaroo Island
Karoonda-East Murray (DC)
Kimba (DC)
Kingston (DC)
Le Hunte (DC)
Light RC
Lower Eyre Peninsula (DC)
Loxton Waikerie (DC)
Mallala (DC)
Maralinga
Marion (C)
Mid Murray
Mitcham (C)
Mount Barker (DC)
Mount Gambier (C)
Mount Remarkable (DC)
Murray Bridge (DC)
Naracoorte Lucindale
Nepabunna
Northern Areas
Norwood Payneham and St Peters (C)
Onkaparinga (DC)
Orroroo/Carrieton (DC)
Outback Areas Community Developm't Trust
Peterborough (DC)
Playford (C)
Port Adelaide Enfield
Port Augusta (C)
Port Lincoln (C)
Port Pirie
Prospect (C)
Renmark Paringa (DC)
Robe (DC)
Roxby Downs (M)
Salisbury (C)
Southern Mallee (DC)
Streaky Bay (DC)
Tatiara (DC)
Tea Tree Gully (C)
Tumby Bay (DC)
Unley (C)
Victor Harbor
Wakefield (RG)
Walkerville (M)
Wattle Range
West Torrens (C)
Whyalla (C)
Yalata
Yankalilla (DC)
Yorke Peninsula (DC)

UCC
UFM
RAV
RTM
RAV
RAM
RAV
UDM
UDM
RAM
UDL
RAL
RAS
URS
RAL
RAV
RAS
RAS
RAS
UFS
RTX
RAM
RAL
UDM
RAM
RAS
RAS
RAM
RAS
RAV
RAM
RAV
RAL
RTX
UDL
RAL
UDM
URS
URS
RAM
RAV
RAL
RTX
RAM
UDM
UFV
RAS
RTL

RAS
UFM
UDL
URS
URS
RAV
UDS
RAL
RAS
URS
UDL
RAM
RAS
RAL
UDL
RAM
UDM
RAV
RAL
UDS
RAV
UDM
URS
RTX
RAM
RAV
Tasmania   
Break O'day (M)
Brighton (M)
Burnie (C)
Central Coast (M)
Central Highlands (M)
Circular Head (M)
Clarence (C)
Derwent Valley (M)
Devonport (C)
Dorset (M)
Flinders (M)
George Town (M)
Glamorgan - Spring Bay (M)
Glenorchy (C)
Hobart (C)
Huon Valley (M)
Kentish (M)
King Island (M)
Kingborough (M)
Latrobe (M)
Launceston (C)
Meander Valley (M)
Northern Midlands (M)
Sorell (M)
Southern Midlands (M)
Tasman (M)
Waratah - Wynyard (M)
West Coast (M)
West Tamar (M)
RAL
URS
URS
URS
RAM
RAL
URM
RAL
URS
RAL
RAS
RAL
RAM
URM
UCC
RAV
RAL
RAS
URS
RAL
URM
RAV
RAV
RAV
RAL
RAM
RAV
RAL
UFS
Northern Territory   
Aherrenge (Arunga)
Ali Curung
Alice Springs (T)
Alpurrurulam
Amoonguna
Angurugu
Anmatjere
Aputula
Areyonga
Arltarlpilta
Barunga Manyallaluk
Belyuen
Binjari
Borroloola
Coomalie (CGC)
Cox Peninsula
Daguragu
Darwin (C)
Elliott District
Galiwinku
Gapuwiyak
Gulin Gulin and Weemol
Ikuntji
Imanpa
Jabiru (T)
Jilkminggan
Kaltukatjara
Kardu Numida
Katherine (T)
Kunbarllanjnja
Lajamanu
Litchfield (S)
Ltyentye Purte (Santa Teresa)
Maningrida
Marngarr
Mataranka
Milingimbi
Milyakburra
Minjilang
Nauiyu Nambiyu
Nganmarriyanga (Palumpa)
Ntaria
Numbulwar/Numburindi
Nyirripi
Palmerston (T)
Papunya
Peppimenarti
Pine Creek
Ramingining
Tapatijatjaka
Tennant Creek (T)
Timber Creek
Tiwi Island
Umbakumba
Urapuntja
Walingeri-Ngumpinku
Wallace Rockhole
Walungurru
Warruwi
Watiyawanu (Mt Liebig)
Wugularr
Yirrkala/Dhanbul
Yuelamu
Yuendumu
Yugal Mangi
RTX
RTS
URS
RTS
RTX
RTS
RTM
RTX
RTX
RTX
RTS
RTX
RTX
RTS
RTM
RTX
RTS
UCC
RTS
RTM
RTS
RTX
RTX
RTX
URS
RTX
RTX
RTM
URS
RTS
RTM
RAV
RTS
RTM
RTX
RTX
RTS
RTX
RTX
RTS
RTX
RTS
RTS
RTX
UFS
RTX
RTX
RTS
RTS
RTX
URS
RTX
RTM
RTS
RTS
RTX
RTX
RTS
RTX
RTX
RTS
RTS
RTX
RTM
RTM

Back to Top   

[ Prev. ] [ Index ] [ Next ]