Jump to Content

Appendix F : Australian Classification of Local Governments

The Australian Classification of Local Governments (ACLG) was first published in September 1994 and has proved a useful way to categorise Local Governments across Australia.

The Local Governments included in the classification system are those that receive general purpose financial assistance grants as defined under the Local Government (Financial Assistance) Act 1995. Therefore, bodies declared by the Commonwealth Minister on the advice of the State Minister to be local governing bodies for the purposes of the Act are included in the ACLG. These include community councils. However, county councils, voluntary regional organisations of councils (VROCs) and the Australian Capital Territory are excluded.

The classification system involves three steps. Each step allocates a prefix (letter/s of the alphabet) to develop a three-letter identifier for each class of Local Government (there are 22 categories). So, for example, a medium-sized council in a rural agricultural area would be classified as RAM - rural, agricultural, medium. If it was remote, however, it would be classified as RTM. Table F.1 provides information on the structure of the classification system.

Table F.2 provides details of the number of councils in existence during 2001-02, by ACLG category and by State and table F.3 provides a full listing of all councils by classification group. As there were no changes to the ACLG reported for councils in 2001-02, there is no table in this year's report giving changes to council classifications.

Local Government grants commissions do not take the ACLG classification of a council into account when determining the level of general purpose grant. Councils are, however, grouped by ACLG in the National Report (see appendixes D and E) to help compare grant outcomes with other similarly classified councils.

Background

Developers of the system recognised that, with so many different types of Local Government in Australia, and with changing population distribution patterns, there will be occasions where a council's profile does not fully match the characteristics of the class into which it has been placed. When this occurs, a Local Government may be reallocated to a classification that more accurately reflects its circumstances. In the event, less than a dozen councils have been reallocated over the period since 1994 and some of those, such as Surf Coast in Victoria, were in transition to being reallocated to a new classification because of population growth.

A review of ACLG commenced in April 2001 but is currently stalled. This review will be re-established when additional resources become available.

Further details of the classification system can be found in the original report on the ACLG (Department of Housing and Regional Development 1994).

Table F1 - Structure of the classification system

Step 1 Step 2 Step 3 Identifiers Category

URBAN (U)
Capital City (CC) UCC
Population more
than 20 000
Metropolitan Developed (D)
Part of an urban centre of more
than 1 000 000 or population
density more than 600/sq km
Small (S)
Medium (M)
Large (L)
Very Large (V)
up to 30 000
30 001-70 000
70 001-120 000
more than 120 000
UDS
UDM
UDL
UDV
OR
Population density more than 30 persons per sq km Regional Towns/City (R)
Part of an urban centre with population less than 1 000 000 and predominantly urban in nature
Small (S)
Medium (M)
Large (L)
Very Large (V)
up to 30 000
30 001-70 000
70 001-120 000
more than 120 000
URS
URM
URL
URV
OR
90 per cent or more of LGA population is urban Fringe (F)
A developing LGA on the margin of a developed or regional urban centre
Small (S)
Medium (M)
Large (L)
Very Large (V)
up to 30 000
30 001-70 000
70 001-120 000
more than 120 000
UFS
UFM
UFL
UFV

RURAL (R)
An LGA with population less than 20 000 Significant Growth (SG)
Average annual population growth more than 3 per cent, population more than 5 000 and not remote
Not applicable RSG
AND
Population density less than 30 persons per sq km Agricultural (A) Small (S)
Medium (M)
Large (L)
Very Large (V)
up to 2 000
2 001-5 000
5 001-10 000
10 001-20 000
RAS
RAM
RAL
RAV
AND
Less than 90 per cent of LGA population is urban Remote (T) Extra Small (X)
Small (S)
Medium (M)
Large (L)
up to 400
401-1 000
1 001-3 000
3 001-20 000
RTX
RTS
RTM
RTL

Back to Top

Table F2 - Number of councils by ACLG by category and by State, 2001-02

State

NSW

Vic

Qld

WA

SA

Tas

NT1

Total


Urban Capital City (UCC)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

Urban Development Small (UDS)

3

1

0

13

2

0

0

19

Urban Development Medium (UDM)

14

2

1

2

7

0

0

26

Urban Development Large (UDL)

7

9

0

2

5

0

0

23

Urban Development Very Large (UDV)

8

10

1

1

0

0

0

20

Urban Fringe Small (UFS)

0

1

3

1

1

1

1

8

Urban Fringe Medium (UFM)

3

3

3

5

2

0

0

16

Urban Fringe Large (UFL)

1

3

3

3

0

0

0

10

Urban Fringe Very Large (UFV)

7

3

2

1

1

0

0

14

Urban Regional Small (URS)

15

13

43

8

7

5

4

95

Urban Regional Medium (URM)

18

8

4

2

0

3

0

35

Urban Regional Large (URL)

2

3

4

0

0

0

0

9

Urban Regional Very Large (URV)

3

1

2

0

0

0

0

6

Rural Significant Growth (RSG)

0

1

4

8

0

0

0

13

Rural Agricultural Small (RAS)

5

0

7

52

10

2

0

76

Rural Agricultural Medium (RAM)

38

0

26

18

11

3

0

96

Rural Agricultural Large (RAL)

27

8

14

2

10

9

0

70

Rural Agricultural Very Large (RAV)

18

12

14

2

11

5

1

63

Rural Remote Extra Small (RTX)

3

0

4

6

4

0

28

46

Rural Remote Small (RTS)

0

0

8

2

0

0

21

31

Rural Remote Medium (RTM)

1

0

9

7

1

0

9

27

Rural Remote Large (RTL)

1

0

4

6

1

0

0

12


Total

175

79

157

142

74

29

65

721


Note: 1 excludes Northern Territory Trust Account

Back to Top

Table F3 - ACLG category listing of Local Governments by State, 2002

Council name

Category


New South Wales

Albury City

URM

Armidale Dumaresq

URS

Ashfield Municipal

UDM

Auburn

UDM

Ballina Shire

URM

Balranald Shire

RAM

Bankstown City

UDV

Barraba Shire

RAM

Bathurst City

URM

Baulkham Hills Shire

UFV

Bega Valley Shire

URS

Bellingen Shire

RAV

Berrigan Shire

RAL

Bingara Shire

RAS

Blacktown City

UDV

Bland Shire

RAL

Blayney Shire

RAL

Blue Mountains City

UFL

Bogan Shire

RAM

Bombala

RAM

Boorowa

RAM

Botany Bay City

UDM

Bourke Shire

RAM

Brewarrina Shire

RAM

Broken Hill City

URS

Burwood

UDM

Byron Shire

URS

Cabonne

RAV

Camden

UFM

Campbelltown City

UFV

Canada Bay

UDM

Canterbury City

UDV

Carrathool Shire

RAM

Central Darling Shire

RTM

Cessnock City

URM

Cobar Shire

RTL

Coffs Harbour City

URM

Conargo Shire

RAS

Coolah Shire

RAM

Coolamon Shire

RAM

Cooma-Monaro Shire

RAL

Coonabarabran Shire

RAL

Coonamble Shire

RAM

Cootamundra Shire

RAL

Copmanhurst Shire

RAM

Corowa Shire

RAL

Cowra Shire

RAV

Crookwell Shire

RAM

Culcairn Shire

RAM

Deniliquin

URS

Dubbo City

URM

Dungog Shire

RAL

Eurobodalla Shire

URM

Evans Shire

RAL

Fairfield City

UDV

Forbes Shire

RAV

Gilgandra Shire

RAM

Glen Innes Municipal

URS

Gloucester Shire

RAM

Gosford City

UFV

Goulburn City

URS

Grafton City

URS

Great Lakes

URM

Greater Taree City

URM

Griffith City

URS

Gundagai Shire

RAM

Gunnedah Shire

RAV

Gunning Shire

RAM

Guyra Shire

RAM

Harden Shire

RAM

Hastings

URM

Hawkesbury City

UFM

Hay Shire

RAM

Holbrook Shire

RAM

Holroyd City

UDL

Hornsby Shire

UFV

Hume Shire

RAL

Hunters Hill Municipal

UDS

Hurstville City

UDL

Inverell Shire

RAV

Jerilderie Shire

RAS

Junee Shire

RAL

Kempsey Shire

URS

Kiama Municipal

URS

Kogarah Municipal

UDM

Ku-ring-gai

UDL

Kyogle

RAL

Lachlan Shire

RAL

Lake Macquarie City

URV

Lane Cove Municipal

UDM

Leeton Shire

RAV

Leichhardt Municipal

UDM

Lismore City

URM

Lithgow City

URS

Liverpool City

UFV

Lockhart Shire

RAM

Lord Howe Island (Bd)

RTX

Maclean Shire

RAV

Maitland City

URM

Manilla Shire

RAM

Manly

UDM

Marrickville

UDL

Merriwa Shire

RAM

Moree Plains Shire

RAV

Mosman Municipal

UDS

Mudgee Shire

RAV

Mulwaree Shire

RAL

Murray Shire

RAL

Murrumbidgee Shire

RAM

Murrurundi Shire

RAM

Muswellbrook Shire

RAV

Nambucca Shire

RAV

Narrabri Shire

RAV

Narrandera Shire

RAL

Narromine Shire

RAL

Newcastle City

URV

North Sydney

UDM

Nundle Shire

RAS

Oberon

RAM

Orange City

URM

Parkes Shire

RAV

Parramatta City

UDV

Parry Shire

RAV

Penrith City

UFV

Pittwater

UDM

Port Stephens

URM

Pristine Waters

RAV

Queanbeyan City

URS

Quirindi Shire

RAM

Randwick City

UDV

Richmond Valley

URS

Rockdale City

UDL

Ryde City

UDL

Rylstone Shire

RAM

Scone Shire

RAL

Severn Shire

RAM

Shellharbour City

URM

Shoalhaven City

URL

Silverton Village

RTX

Singleton Shire

URS

Snowy River Shire

RAL

South Sydney City

UDL

Strathfield Municipal

UDS

Sutherland Shire

UDV

Sydney City

UCC

Tallaganda Shire

RAM

Tamworth City

URM

Temora Shire

RAL

Tenterfield Shire

RAL

Tibooburra Village

RTX

Tumbarumba Shire

RAM

Tumut Shire

RAV

Tweed Shire

URL

Uralla Shire

RAL

Urana Shire

RAS

Wagga Wagga City

URM

Wakool Shire

RAM

Walcha

RAM

Walgett Shire

RAL

Warren Shire

RAM

Warringah

UDV

Waverley

UDM

Weddin Shire

RAM

Wellington

RAL

Wentworth Shire

RAL

Willoughby City

UDM

Wingecarribee Shire

URM

Wollondilly Shire

UFM

Wollongong City

URV

Woollahra Municipal

UDM

Wyong Shire

UFV

Yallaroi Shire

RAM

Yarrowlumla Shire

RAL

Yass Shire

RAL

Young Shire

RAV

Victoria

Alpine (S)

RAV

Ararat (RC)

URS

Ballarat (C)

URL

Banyule (C)

UDL

Bass Coast (S)

UFS

Baw Baw (S)

URM

Bayside (C)

UDL

Boroondara (C)

UDV

Brimbank (C)

UDV

Buloke (S)

RAL

Campaspe (C)

URM

Cardinia (S)

UFM

Casey (C)

UFV

Central Goldfields (S)

RAV

Colac-Otway (S)

URS

Corangamite (S)

RAV

Darebin (C)

UDV

Delatite (S)

URS

Docklands Authority

UDS

East Gippsland (S)

URM

Frankston (C)

UDL

Gannawarra (S)

RAV

Glen Eira (C)

UDV

Glenelg (S)

URS

Golden Plains (S)

RAV

Greater Bendigo (C)

URL

Greater Dandenong (C)

UDV

Greater Geelong (C)

URV

Greater Shepparton (C)

URM

Hepburn (S)

RAV

Hindmarsh (S)

RAL

Hobson's Bay (C)

UDL

Horsham (RC)

URS

Hume (C)

UFV

Indigo (S)

RAV

Kingston (C)

UDV

Knox (C)

UDV

Latrobe (C)

URL

Loddon (S)

RAL

Macedon Ranges (S)

URM

Manningham (C)

UDL

Maribyrnong (C)

UDM

Maroondah (C)

UDL

Melbourne (C)

UCC

Melton (S)

UFM

Mildura (RC)

URM

Mitchell (S)

URS

Moira (S)

URS

Monash (C)

UDV

Moonee Valley (C)

UDL

Moorabool (S)

URS

Moreland (C)

UDV

Mornington Peninsula (S)

UFL

Mount Alexander (S)

RAV

Moyne (S)

RAV

Murrindindi (S)

RAV

Nillumbik (S)

UFM

Northern Grampians (S)

RAV

Port Phillip (C)

UDL

Pyrenees (S)

RAL

Queenscliffe (B)

URS

South Gippsland (S)

URS

Southern Grampians (S)

RAV

Stonnington (C)

UDL

Strathbogie (S)

RAL

Surf Coast (S)

RSG

Swan Hill (RC)

URS

Towong (S)

RAL

Wangaratta (RC)

URS

Warrnambool (C)

URS

Wellington (S)

URM

West Wimmera (S)

RAL

Whitehorse (C)

UDV

Whittlesea (C)

UFL

Wodonga (RC)

URM

Wyndham (C)

UFL

Yarra (C)

UDM

Yarra Ranges (S)

UFV

Yarriambiack (S)

RAL

Queensland

Aramac

RTS

Atherton

RAV

Aurukun

URS

Badu Island

URS

Balonne

RAM

Bamaga

URS

Banana

RAV

Barcaldine

RTM

Barcoo

RTS

Bauhinia

RAM

Beaudesert

UFM

Belyando

RAV

Bendemere

RAS

Biggenden

RAS

Blackall

RTM

Boigu Island

URS

Boonah

RAL

Booringa

RAS

Boulia

RTS

Bowen

RAV

Brisbane

UCC

Broadsound

RAL

Bulloo

RTS

Bundaberg

URM

Bungil

RAS

Burdekin

RAV

Burke

RTS

Burnett

UFS

Caboolture

UFL

Cairns

URV

Calliope

RAV

Caloundra

URL

Cambooya

RAM

Cardwell

RAL

Carpentaria

RTM

Charters Towers

URS

Cherbourg

URS

Chinchilla

RAL

Clifton

RAM

Cloncurry

RTL

Coconut Island

URS

Cook

RTL

Cooloola

URM

Crow's Nest

RSG

Croydon

RTX

Dalby

URS

Dalrymple

RAM

Darnley Island

URS

Dauan Island

URS

Diamantina

RTX

Doomadgee

URS

Douglas

RSG

Duaringa

RAL

Eacham

RAL

Eidsvold

RAS

Emerald

RAV

Esk

RAV

Etheridge

RTS

Fitzroy

RAL

Flinders

RTM

Gatton

RAV

Gayndah

RAM

Gladstone

URS

Gold Coast

URV

Goondiwindi

URS

Hammond Island

URS

Herberton

RAL

Hervey Bay

URM

Hinchinbrook

RAV

Hopevale

URS

Ilfracombe

RTX

Inglewood

RAM

Injinoo (Cowal Ck)

URS

Ipswich

UFV

Isis

RAL

Isisford

RTX

Jericho

RTS

Johnstone

UFS

Jondaryan

RAV

Kilcoy

RAM

Kilkivan

RAM

Kingaroy

RAV

Kolan

RAM

Kowanyama

URS

Kubin Island

URS

Laidley

RSG

Livingstone

UFS

Lockhart River

URS

Logan

UDV

Longreach

RTL

Mabuiag Island

URS

Mackay

URL

Mapoon Aboriginal Council

URS

Mareeba

RAV

Maroochy

UFV

Maryborough

URS

McKinlay

RTM

Millmerran

RAM

Mirani

RAL

Miriam Vale

RAM

Monto

RAM

Mornington

URS

Mount Isa

URS

Mount Morgan

RAM

Mundubbera

RAM

Murgon

RAM

Murilla

RAM

Murray Island

URS

Murweh

RTL

Nanango

RAL

Nebo

RAM

New Mapoon

URS

Noosa

UFM

Palm Island

URS

Paroo

RTM

Peak Downs

RAM

Perry

RAS

Pine Rivers

UFL

Pittsworth

RAM

Pormpuraaw

URS

Quilpie

RTM

Redcliffe

UDM

Redland

UFL

Richmond

RTM

Rockhampton

URM

Roma

URS

Rosalie

RAL

Saibai Island

URS

Sarina

RAV

Seisia Island

URS

St Paul's Island

URS

Stanthorpe

RAL

Stephen Island

URS

Sue Island (Warraber)

URS

Tambo

RTS

Tara

RAM

Taroom

RAM

Thuringowa

UFM

Tiaro

RAM

Toowoomba

URL

Torres

URS

Townsville

URL

Umagico

URS

Waggamba

RAM

Wambo

RAL

Warroo

RAS

Warwick

URS

Weipa South

URS

Whitsunday

RSG

Winton

RTM

Wondai

RAM

Woocoo

RAM

Woorabinda

URS

Wujal Wujal

URS

Yam Island

URS

Yarrabah

URS

Yorke Island

URS

Western Australia

Albany (C)

URS

Armadale (C)

UFM

Ashburton (S)

RTL

Augusta-Margaret River (S)

RSG

Bassendean (T)

UDS

Bayswater (C)

UDM

Belmont (C)

UDS

Beverley (S)

RAS

Boddington (S)

RAS

Boyup Brook (S)

RAS

Bridgetown-Greenbushes (S)

RAM

Brookton (S)

RAS

Broome (S)

RTL

Broomehill (S)

RAS

Bruce Rock (S)

RAS

Bunbury (C)

URS

Busselton (S)

RSG

Cambridge (T)

UDS

Canning (C)

UDL

Capel (S)

RSG

Carnamah (S)

RAS

Carnarvon (S)

RAL

Chapman Valley (S)

RAS

Chittering (S)

RAM

Claremont (T)

UDS

Cockburn (C)

UFM

Collie (S)

RAL

Coolgardie (S)

URS

Coorow (S)

RAS

Corrigin (S)

RAS

Cottesloe (T)

UDS

Cranbrook (S)

RAS

Cuballing (S)

RAS

Cue (S)

RTX

Cunderdin (S)

RAS

Dalwallinu (S)

RAS

Dandaragan (S)

RAM

Dardanup (S)

RSG

Denmark (S)

RAM

Derby-West Kimberley (S)

RTL

Donnybrook-Balingup (S)

RAM

Dowerin (S)

RAS

Dumbleyung (S)

RAS

Dundas (S)

RTM

East Fremantle (T)

UDS

East Pilbara (S)

RTL

Esperance (S)

RAV

Exmouth (S)

RTM

Fremantle (C)

UDS

Geraldton (C)

URS

Gingin (S)

RAM

Gnowangerup (S)

RAS

Goomalling (S)

RAS

Gosnells (C)

UFL

Greenough (S)

RSG

Halls Creek (S)

RTL

Harvey (S)

RSG

Irwin (S)

RAM

Jerramungup (S)

RAS

Joondalup (C)

UFV

Kalamunda (S)

UFM

Kalgoorlie/Boulder (C)

URM

Katanning (S)

RAM

Kellerberrin (S)

RAS

Kent (S)

RAS

Kojonup (S)

RAM

Kondinin (S)

RAS

Koorda (S)

RAS

Kulin (S)

RAS

Kwinana (T)

UFS

Lake Grace (S)

RAS

Laverton (S)

RTM

Leonora (S)

RTM

Mandurah (C)

URM

Manjimup (S)

RAV

Meekatharra (S)

RTM

Melville (C)

UDL

Menzies (S)

RTX

Merredin (S)

RAM

Mingenew (S)

RAS

Moora (S)

RAM

Morawa (S)

RAS

Mosman Park (T)

UDS

Mount Magnet (S)

RTS

Mount Marshall (S)

RAS

Mukinbudin (S)

RAS

Mullewa (S)

RAS

Mundaring (S)

UFM

Murchison (S)

RTX

Murray (S)

RSG

Nannup (S)

RAS

Narembeen (S)

RAS

Narrogin (S)

RAS

Narrogin (T)

URS

Nedlands (C)

UDS

Ngaanyatjarraku (S)

RTM

Northam (S)

RAM

Northam (T)

URS

Northampton (S)

RAM

Nungarin (S)

RAS

Peppermint Grove (S)

UDS

Perenjori (S)

RAS

Perth (C)

UCC

Pingelly (S)

RAS

Plantagenet (S)

RAM

Port Hedland (T)

URS

Quairading (S)

RAS

Ravensthorpe (S)

RAS

Rockingham (C)

UFM

Roebourne (S)

URS

Sandstone (S)

RTX

Serpentine-Jarrahdale (S)

RSG

Shark Bay (S)

RTS

South Perth (C)

UDM

Stirling (C)

UDV

Subiaco (C)

UDS

Swan (S)

UFL

Tambellup (S)

RAS

Tammin (S)

RAS

Three Springs (S)

RAS

Toodyay (S)

RAM

Trayning (S)

RAS

Upper Gascoyne (S)

RTX

Victoria Park (T)

UDS

Victoria Plains (S)

RAS

Vincent (T)

UDS

Wagin (S)

RAS

Wandering (S)

RAS

Wanneroo (C)

UFL

Waroona (S)

RAM

West Arthur (S)

RAS

Westonia (S)

RAS

Wickepin (S)

RAS

Williams (S)

RAS

Wiluna (S)

RTM

Wongan-Ballidu (S)

RAS

Woodanilling (S)

RAS

Wyalkatchem (S)

RAS

Wyndham-East Kimberley (S)

RTL

Yalgoo (S)

RTX

Yilgarn (S)

RAM

York (S)

RAM

South Australia

Adelaide (C)

UCC

Adelaide Hills

UFM

Alexandrina

RAV

Anangu Pitjantjatjara

RTM

Barossa

RAV

Barunga West (DC)

RAM

Berri and Barmera

RAV

Burnside (C)

UDM

Campbelltown (C)

UDM

Ceduna (DC)

RAM

Charles Sturt (C)

UDL

Clare and Gilbert Valleys

RAL

Cleve (DC)

RAS

Coober Pedy (DC)

URS

Coorong (DC)

RAL

Copper Coast (DC)

RAV

Elliston (DC)

RAS

Flinders Ranges

RAS

Franklin Harbour (DC)

RAS

Gawler (M)

UFS

Gerard

RTX

Goyder (RG)

RAM

Grant (DC)

RAL

Holdfast Bay (C)

UDM

Kangaroo Island

RAM

Karoonda-East Murray (DC)

RAS

Kimba (DC)

RAS

Kingston (DC)

RAM

Le Hunte (DC)

RAS

Light RC

RAV

Lower Eyre Peninsula (DC)

RAM

Loxton Waikerie (DC)

RAV

Mallala (DC)

RAL

Maralinga

RTX

Marion (C)

UDL

Mid Murray

RAL

Mitcham (C)

UDM

Mount Barker (DC)

URS

Mount Gambier (C)

URS

Mount Remarkable (DC)

RAM

Murray Bridge (DC)

RAV

Naracoorte Lucindale

RAL

Nepabunna

RTX

Northern Areas

RAL

Norwood Payneham and St Peters (C)

UDM

Onkaparinga (DC)

UFV

Orroroo/Carrieton (DC)

RAS

Outback Areas Community Developm't Trust

RTL

Peterborough (DC)

RAM

Playford (C)

UFM

Port Adelaide Enfield

UDL

Port Augusta (C)

URS

Port Lincoln (C)

URS

Port Pirie (C&DC)

RAV

Prospect (C)

UDS

Renmark Paringa (DC)

RAL

Robe (DC)

RAS

Roxby Downs (M)

URS

Salisbury (C)

UDL

Southern Mallee (DC)

RAM

Streaky Bay (DC)

RAS

Tatiara (DC)

RAL

Tea Tree Gully (C)

UDL

Tumby Bay (DC)

RAM

Unley (C)

UDM

Victor Harbor

RAV

Wakefield (RG)

RAL

Walkerville (M)

UDS

Wattle Range

RAV

West Torrens Thebarton (C)

UDM

Whyalla (C)

URS

Yalata

RTX

Yankalilla (DC)

RAM

Yorke Peninsula (DC)

RAV

Tasmania

Break O'day (M)

RAL

Brighton (M)

URS

Burnie (C)

URS

Central Coast (M)

URS

Central Highlands (M)

RAM

Circular Head (M)

RAL

Clarence (C)

URM

Derwent Valley (M)

RAL

Devonport (C)

URS

Dorset (M)

RAL

Flinders (M)

RAS

George Town (M)

RAL

Glamorgan - Spring Bay (M)

RAM

Glenorchy (C)

URM

Hobart (C)

UCC

Huon Valley (M)

RAV

Kentish (M)

RAL

King Island (M)

RAS

Kingborough (M)

URS

Latrobe (M)

RAL

Launceston (C)

URM

Meander Valley (M)

RAV

Northern Midlands (M)

RAV

Sorell (M)

RAV

Southern Midlands (M)

RAL

Tasman (M)

RAM

Waratah - Wynyard (M)

RAV

West Coast (M)

RAL

West Tamar (M)

UFS

Northern Territory

Aherrenge (Arunga)

RTX

Ali Curung

RTS

Alice Springs (T)

URS

Alpurrurulam

RTS

Amoonguna

RTX

Angurugu

RTS

Anmatjere

RTM

Aputula

RTX

Areyonga

RTX

Arltarlpilta

RTX

Barunga Manyallaluk

RTS

Belyuen

RTX

Binjari

RTX

Borroloola

RTS

Coomalie (CGC)

RTM

Cox Peninsula

RTX

Daguragu

RTS

Darwin (C)

UCC

Elliott District

RTS

Galiwinku

RTM

Gapuwiyak

RTS

Gulin Gulin and Weemol

RTX

Ikuntji

RTX

Imanpa

RTX

Jabiru (T)

URS

Jilkminggan

RTX

Kaltukatjara

RTX

Kardu Numida

RTM

Katherine (T)

URS

Kunbarllanjnja

RTS

Lajamanu

RTM

Litchfield (S)

RAV

Ltyentye Purte (Santa Teresa)

RTS

Maningrida

RTM

Marngarr

RTX

Mataranka

RTX

Milingimbi

RTS

Milyakburra

RTX

Minjilang

RTX

Nauiyu Nambiyu

RTS

Nganmarriyanga (Palumpa)

RTX

Ntaria

RTS

Numbulwar/Numburindi

RTS

Nyirripi

RTX

Palmerston (T)

UFS

Papunya

RTX

Peppimenarti

RTX

Pine Creek

RTS

Ramingining

RTS

Tapatijatjaka

RTX

Tennant Creek (T)

URS

Timber Creek

RTX

Tiwi Island

RTM

Trust Account

ZZZ

Umbakumba

RTS

Urapuntja

RTS

Walingeri-Ngumpinku

RTX

Wallace Rockhole

RTX

Walungurru

RTS

Warruwi

RTX

Watiyawanu (Mt Liebig)

RTX

Wugularr

RTS

Yirrkala/Dhanbul

RTS

Yuelamu

RTX

Yuendumu

RTM

Yugal Mangi

RTM

Back to Top

[ Prev. ] [ Index ] [ Next ]